Passiflora aurantia G. Forst.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 295 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111754

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia aurantia (G. Forst.) Pers.
  2. Passiflora aurantia G. Forst.
  3. Murucuja aurantia (G. Forst.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora aurantia G. Forst.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 295 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]