Ledebouria ovalifolia (Schrader) Jessop [as Lachenalia reflexa Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 299 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reflexus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovalifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111758
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Drimia gawleri Schrader
  2. Drimia lanceolata Schrader
  3. Drimia ovalifolia Schrader
  4. Lachenalia reflexa Andrews
  5. Scilla doratophylla C.A.Sm.
  6. Scilla genadendalensis Poelln.
  7. Scilla lanceolata (Schrader) Baker
  8. Scilla ovalifolia (Schrader) C.A.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ledebouria ovalifolia (Schrader) Jessop [as Lachenalia reflexa Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 299 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493075038
current unix time :1493075038
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: