Crotalaria verrucosa L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 308 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verrucosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111767

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria acuminata (DC.) G. Don
  2. Crotalaria angulosa Lam.
  3. Crotalaria arnottiana Benth.
  4. Crotalaria caerulea Jacq.
  5. Crotalaria coerulea Beddome
  6. Crotalaria coerulea Jacq.
  7. Crotalaria flexuosa Moench
  8. Crotalaria flexuosa Baker
  9. Crotalaria hastata Steudel
  10. Crotalaria mollis Weinm.
  11. Crotalaria paramariboensis Miq.
  12. Crotalaria semperflorens Vent.
  13. Crotalaria wallichiana Wight & Arn.
  14. Phaseolus bulai Blanco
  15. Quirosia anceps Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 308 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511198706
current unix time :1511198706
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: