Bursaria spinosa Cav. [as Itea spinosa Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 314 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bursaria pantonii Guilf.
  2. Bursaria spinosa E.M.Benn.
  3. Bursaria spinosa Wawra
  4. Bursaria spinosa Daveau
  5. Bursaria spinosa Daveau
  6. Bursaria spinosa E.M.Benn.
  7. Bursaria spinosa Daveau
  8. Bursaria spinosa Ewart, B.Rees & B.Wood
  9. Bursaria spinosa Ewart
  10. Cyrilla spinosa Sprengel
  11. Itea spinosa Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bursaria spinosa Cav. [as Itea spinosa Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 314 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337621
current unix time :1524337621
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: