Notelaea longifolia Vent. [as Olea apetala Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 316 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Oleinae

epithet cited: apetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111775

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Notelaea laurifolia Kunth
  2. Notelaea nervosa (Gaertner f.) Steudel
  3. Notelaea reticulata DC.
  4. Notelaea rigida Desf.
  5. Olea apetala Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Notelaea longifolia Vent. [as Olea apetala Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 316 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498149493
current unix time :1498149493
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: