Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf. [as Haemanthus multiflorus Martyn]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 318 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Haemantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111777

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis multiflora (Martyn) Tratt.
  2. Haemanthus multiflorus Martyn
  3. Haemanthus tenuiflorus Herb.
  4. Haemanthus coccineus Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf. [as Haemanthus multiflorus Martyn]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 318 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505879650
current unix time :1505879650
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: