Swainsona galegifolia (Andrews) R. Br. [as Vicia galegifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 319 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: galegifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: galegifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111778

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Colutea galegifolia (Andrews) Sims
  2. Swainsona albiflora (Lindl.) G. Don
  3. Swainsona coronillaefolia Salisb.
  4. Swainsona coronillifolia Salisb.
  5. Swainsona coronillifolia (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche
  6. Swainsona coronillifolia (Andrews) Maiden & Betche
  7. Swainsona galegifolia Lindl.
  8. Vicia galegifolia Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Swainsona galegifolia (Andrews) R. Br. [as Vicia galegifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 319 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524440499
current unix time :1524440499
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: