Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr. [as Arethusa plicata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 321 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Arethuseae
subtribe: Arethusinae

epithet cited: plicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plicatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111780

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arethusa plicata Andrews
  2. Cordyla discolor Blume
  3. Epipactis plicata Roxb.
  4. Nervilia biflora (Wight) Schltr.
  5. Nervilia dallachyana (F. Muell. ex Benth.) Schltr.
  6. Nervilia discolor (Blume) Schltr.
  7. Nervilia discolor (Hayata) S.S.Ying
  8. Nervilia purpurea (Hayata) Schltr.
  9. Nervilia velutina (E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.) Schltr.
  10. Pogonia biflora Wight
  11. Pogonia dallachyana F. Muell. ex Benth.
  12. Pogonia discolor (Blume) Blume
  13. Pogonia plicata (Andrews) Lindl.
  14. Pogonia pudica Ames
  15. Pogonia pulchella Hook.f.
  16. Pogonia purpurea Hayata
  17. Pogonia velutina E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr. [as Arethusa plicata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 321 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529832245
current unix time :1529832245
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: