Pitcairnia angustifolia Sol. [as Pitcairnia latifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 322 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111781

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pitcairnia angustifolia Redoute
  2. Pitcairnia angustifolia Ryan ex Schultes f.
  3. Pitcairnia angustifolia Proctor & Cedeño-Mald.
  4. Pitcairnia furfuracea J.Jacq.
  5. Pitcairnia gracilis (Mez) Mez
  6. Pitcairnia intermedia Schultes & Schultes f.
  7. Pitcairnia intermedia hort. ex K. Koch
  8. Pitcairnia latifolia Andrews
  9. Pitcairnia latifolia Andrews ex Aiton
  10. Pitcairnia latifolia Jacq. ex Beer
  11. Pitcairnia platyphylla Schrader
  12. Pitcairnia ramosa J.Jacq.
  13. Pitcairnia ramosa K. Koch
  14. Pitcairnia redouteana Schultes & Schultes f.
  15. Pitcairnia skinneri Baker
  16. Pitcairnia skinneri hort. ex K. Koch
  17. Pitcairnia tomentosa F.Dietr. ex Beer
  18. Pitcairnia tomentosa Dieter.
  19. Hepetis angustifolia (Sol.) Raeusch.
  20. Hepetis gracilis Mez
  21. Hepetis latifolia (Andrews ex Aiton) Mez
  22. Hepetis latifolia (Andrews ex Aiton) Raeusch.
  23. Hepetis latifolia Raeuschel ex Schultes f.
  24. Hepetis platyphylla (Schrad.) Mez
  25. Hepetis pyramidata O.J. Rich. ex Baker
  26. Hepetis ramosa (J.Jacq.) Mez
  27. Hepetis tomentosa (F.Dietr. ex Beer) Mez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pitcairnia angustifolia Sol. [as Pitcairnia latifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 322 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524510112
current unix time :1524510112
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: