Syncarpha argentea (Thunb.) B.Nord. [as Xeranthemum argenteum Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 327 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111786

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Gnaphalium argenteum Sch.Bip.
  2. Gnaphalium planifolium Sch.Bip.
  3. Helichrysum argenteum (Thunb.) Thunb.
  4. Xeranthemum argenteum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syncarpha argentea (Thunb.) B.Nord. [as Xeranthemum argenteum Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 327 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]