Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f. [as Nymphaea stellata Willd.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 330 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nouchali

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111789

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia caerulea Tratt.
  2. Castalia scutifolia Salisb.
  3. Castalia stellaris Salisb.
  4. Castalia stellata (Willd.) Blume
  5. Nymphaea bernierana Planchon
  6. Nymphaea cyanea Roxb. ex G. Don
  7. Nymphaea emirnensis Planchon
  8. Nymphaea madagascariensis DC.
  9. Nymphaea stellata Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f. [as Nymphaea stellata Willd.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 330 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513600964
current unix time :1513600964
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: