Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus L. [as Xylophylla falcata Sw.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 331 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Phyllantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111790

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diasperus epiphyllanthus (L.) Kuntze
  2. Exocarpos epiphyllanthus (L.) Merr.
  3. Xylophylla epiphyllanthus (L.) Hornem.
  4. Xylophylla epiphyllanthus (L.) Britton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus L. [as Xylophylla falcata Sw.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 331 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501109154
current unix time :1501109154
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: