Isopogon anemonifolius (R.A. Salisbury) KNIGHT [as Protea anemonifolia R.A. Salisbury]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 332 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anemonifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anemonifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111791

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Protea anemonifolia R.A. Salisbury

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Isopogon anemonifolius (R.A. Salisbury) KNIGHT [as Protea anemonifolia R.A. Salisbury]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 332 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498695189
current unix time :1498695189
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: