Anchusa capensis Thunb.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 336 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Boragineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111795

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anchusa dregei A. DC.
  2. Anchusa officinalis Thunb.
  3. Anchusa riparia A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anchusa capensis Thunb.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 336 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513601275
current unix time :1513601275
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: