Lobelia coronopifolia L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 339 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronopifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronopifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111798

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lobelia coronopifolia E.Wimm.
  2. Lobelia coronopifolia (Sweet) E.Wimm.
  3. Lobelia coronopifolia A. DC.
  4. Lobelia pedunculata Sims
  5. Lobelia recurvifolia Sprengel
  6. Lobelia simsii Sweet
  7. Lobelia thunbergii Sweet
  8. Rapuntium coronopifolium (L.) C. Presl
  9. Rapuntium coronopifolium C. Presl
  10. Rapuntium simsii (Sweet) C. Presl
  11. Rapuntium thunbergii (Sweet) C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobelia coronopifolia L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 339 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524276653
current unix time :1524276653
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: