Lobelia andrewsii Lammers [as Lobelia gracilis Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 340 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: andrewsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111799

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lobelia gracilis Andrews
  2. Lobelia gracilis Benth.
  3. Lobelia gracilis J.W.Loudon
  4. Lobelia gracilis (J.W.Loudon) E.Wimm.
  5. Rapuntium gracile C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobelia andrewsii Lammers [as Lobelia gracilis Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 340 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524338138
current unix time :1524338138
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: