Lachenalia corymbosa (L.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Hyacinthus corymbosus L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 345 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111804

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hyacinthus corymbosus L.
  2. Massonia corymbosa (L.) Ker Gawl.
  3. Massonia linearis Drège ex Kunth
  4. Polyxena corymbosa (L.) Jessop
  5. Scilla corymbosa (L.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachenalia corymbosa (L.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Hyacinthus corymbosus L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 345 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582963
current unix time :1529582963
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: