Casuarina stricta Aiton
drooping she oak, drooping she oak
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 346 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Casuarinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111805

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Casuarina excelsa Salisb.
  2. Casuarina gunnii Hook.f. ex Miq.
  3. Casuarina macrocarpa A. Cunn. ex Miq.
  4. Casuarina quadridentata Desf.
  5. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  6. Casuarina quadrivalvis Miq.
  7. Casuarina quadrivalvis Miq.
  8. Casuarina stricta Aiton
  9. Casuarina tortuosa Henry
  10. Casuarina verticillata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Casuarina stricta Aiton
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 346 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527108272
current unix time :1527108272
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: