Virgilia oroboides (P. Bergius) T.M.Salter [as Sophora capensis L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 347 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oroboides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111806

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Podalyria capensis (L.) Willd.
  2. Sophora capensis L.
  3. Sophora oroboides P. Bergius
  4. Virgilia capensis (L.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Virgilia oroboides (P. Bergius) T.M.Salter [as Sophora capensis L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 347 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513120954
current unix time :1513120954
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: