Lachenalia pustulata Jacq.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 350 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pustulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pustulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111809

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lachenalia declinata F.Dietr.
  2. Lachenalia pyramidalis Dehnh.
  3. Lachenalia reclinata F.Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachenalia pustulata Jacq.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 350 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495599758
current unix time :1495599758
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: