Mirbelia reticulata Sm. [as Pultenaea rubiifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 351 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mirbelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111810

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Pultenaea rubiifolia Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mirbelia reticulata Sm. [as Pultenaea rubiifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 351 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]