Helonias bullata L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 352 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Melanthioideae
tribe: Heloniadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bullatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111811

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helonias lanceolata Sims
  2. Helonias latifolia Michx.
  3. Helonias scapigera Stokes
  4. Helonias striata Raf.
  5. Veratrum americanum Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helonias bullata L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 352 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495844901
current unix time :1495844901
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: