Achyronia crassifolia (Andrews) Kuntze [as Aspalathus crassifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 353 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Pleurothalliinae

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111812

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Aspalathus crassifolia Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Achyronia crassifolia (Andrews) Kuntze [as Aspalathus crassifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 353 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]