Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale [as Leea pinnata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 355 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Leeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111814

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Leea aspera Edgew.
  2. Leea crispa L.
  3. Leea edgeworthii Santapau
  4. Leea herbacea Buch.-Ham.
  5. Leea pinnata Andrews
  6. Leea pumila Kurz
  7. Phytolacca asiatica L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale [as Leea pinnata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 355 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]