Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott [as Arum orixense Roxb. ex Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 356 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orixensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trilobatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111815

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arisaema pumilum Blume
  2. Arum auriculatum Sims
  3. Arum orixense Roxb. ex Andrews
  4. Arum orixense Roxb.
  5. Arum pumilum Lam.
  6. Arum trilobatum L.
  7. Dracunculus trilobatus (L.) Raf.
  8. Typhonium orixense (Roxb. ex Andrews) Schott
  9. Typhonium siamense Engl.
  10. Typhonium triste Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott [as Arum orixense Roxb. ex Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 356 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508829578
current unix time :1508829578
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: