Ursinia speciosa DC. [as Arctotis paradoxa Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 357 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: Arctotinae

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111816

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arctotis anthemoides L.
  2. Arctotis anthemoides
  3. Arctotis paradoxa Thunb.
  4. Sphenogyne chrysanthemoides Less.
  5. Ursinia chrysanthemoides (Less.) Harvey
  6. Ursinia chrysanthemoides (L.) Poiret
  7. Ursinia chrysanthemoides Prassler
  8. Ursinia geyeri L. Bolus & Harry Hall
  9. Ursinia geyeri

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ursinia speciosa DC. [as Arctotis paradoxa Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 357 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524338119
current unix time :1524338119
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: