Tagetes lucida Cav.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 359 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111818

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tagetes anethina Sessé & Moc.
  2. Tagetes florida Sweet
  3. Tagetes gilletii De Wild.
  4. Tagetes lucida (Sweet) Voss
  5. Tagetes lucida (Sweet) Voss
  6. Tagetes lucida (Less.) Neher
  7. Tagetes pineda La Llave
  8. Tagetes schiedeana Less.
  9. Tagetes seleri Rydb.
  10. Tagetes lucida Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tagetes lucida Cav.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 359 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524365576
current unix time :1524365576
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: