Campsis grandiflora (Thunb.) Schumann [as Bignonia grandiflora Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 493 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Tecomeae
subtribe: Campsideae

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111854

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia chinensis Lam.
  2. Bignonia grandiflora Thunb.
  3. Campsis adrepens Lour.
  4. Campsis chinensis (Lam.) Voss
  5. Incarvillea chinensis Sprengel ex DC.
  6. Incarvillea grandiflora Poiret
  7. Tecoma chinensis (Lam.) K. Koch
  8. Tecoma grandiflora (Thunb.) Loisel.
  9. Tecoma sinensis Spach

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campsis grandiflora (Thunb.) Schumann [as Bignonia grandiflora Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 493 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1502888339
current unix time :1502888339
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: