Scutellaria serrata Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 494 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111855

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria integrifolia Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria serrata Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 494 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]