Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 496 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Jasmineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111857

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jasminum congestum Buch.-Ham.
  2. Jasminum gracillimum Hook.f.
  3. Jasminum multiflorum (Retz.) Bakh.f.
  4. Jasminum pubescens (Retz.) Willd.
  5. Mogorium multiflorum (Burm.f.) Lam.
  6. Mogorium pubescens (Retz.) Lam.
  7. Nyctanthes multiflora Burm.f.
  8. Nyctanthes pubescens Retz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 496 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527108189
current unix time :1527108189
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: