Calycanthus floridus L. [as Calycanthus fertilis Andrews]
cited name:
Calycanthus fertilis Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 539 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Calycanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fertilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: floridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calycanthus acuminatus K. Koch
  2. Calycanthus asplenifolius K. Koch
  3. Calycanthus bullatus K. Koch
  4. Calycanthus floridus Aiton f.
  5. Calycanthus floridus Aiton
  6. Calycanthus mohrii (Small) Small ex Pollard
  7. Calycanthus mollis Raf.
  8. Calycanthus sterilis Walter
  9. Calycanthus tomentosus Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calycanthus floridus L. [as Calycanthus fertilis Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 8: t. 539 (1807-1808) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lr4eqak93h5ogvl6vluti5c8k3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:55:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574110527
SESSION unix time out: 1574111127
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110527
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89