Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl [as Verbena mutabilis Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 435 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Verbeneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mutabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mutabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112036

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Stachytarpheta mutabilis Moldenke
  2. Stachytarpheta mutabilis Moldenke
  3. Stachytarpheta purpurea Greenm.
  4. Stachytarpheta zuccagni Roemer & Schultes
  5. Verbena mutabilis Jacq.
  6. Zappania mutabilis (Jacq.) Lam.
  7. Cymburus mutabilis (Jacq.) Salisb.
  8. Valerianoides mutabilis (Jacq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl [as Verbena mutabilis Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 435 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529928291
current unix time :1529928291
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: