Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 436 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reflexus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Correa cordifolia Lindl.
  2. Correa magnifica Gentil
  3. Correa reflexa (Donn ex Andrews) Paul G.Wilson
  4. Correa rubra Sm.
  5. Correa rubra Jarman
  6. Correa speciosa Aiton f.
  7. Correa speciosa Donn ex Andrews
  8. Correa speciosa Guilf.
  9. Correa speciosa (Sm.) Hook.f.
  10. Correa ventricosa E.Thurst.
  11. Correa virens Sm.
  12. Correa virens Hook.
  13. Correa viridiflora Andrews
  14. Mazeutoxeron reflexum Labill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 436 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527107507
current unix time :1527107507
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: