Stapelia orbicularis Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 439 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Stapelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbicularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orbicularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112040
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Orbea orbicularis (Andrews) Haw.
  2. Stapelia orbicularis Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stapelia orbicularis Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 439 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493075070
current unix time :1493075070
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: