Erythrina speciosa Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 443 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112044

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corallodendron reticulatum (C. Presl) Kuntze
  2. Erythrina graefferi Tineo
  3. Erythrina poianthes Brot.
  4. Erythrina reticulata C. Presl
  5. Micropteryx reticulata Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina speciosa Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 443 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513601030
current unix time :1513601030
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: