Gnidia hirsuta (L.) Thulin [as Lobelia hirsuta L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 444 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112045

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gnidia ornata (Meissner) Gilg
  2. Gnidia vesiculosa Ecklon & Zeyher ex Meissner
  3. Gnidia vesiculosa Ecklon & Zeyher ex Drège
  4. Lobelia hirsuta L.
  5. Rapuntium hirsutum (L.) Moench
  6. Arthrosolen ornatus Meisn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnidia hirsuta (L.) Thulin [as Lobelia hirsuta L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 444 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495599668
current unix time :1495599668
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: