Isochilus linearis (Jacq.) R. Br. [as Epidendrum lineare Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 445 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Laeliinae

epithet cited: linearis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: linearis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112046

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cymbidium lineare (Jacq.) Sw.
  2. Cymbidium lineare (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Epidendrum lineare Jacq.
  4. Isochilus brasiliensis Schltr.
  5. Isochilus leucanthus Barb. Rodr.
  6. Isochilus peruvianus Schltr.
  7. Leptothrium lineare (Jacq.) Kunth
  8. Limodorum lineare Ruiz & Pavon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Isochilus linearis (Jacq.) R. Br. [as Epidendrum lineare Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 445 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513600257
current unix time :1513600257
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: