Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. [as Dolichos hirsutus Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 446 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112047

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine javanica L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. [as Dolichos hirsutus Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 446 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]