Linum trigynum L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 449 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Linaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigynus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trigynus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112050

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Linum aureum Waldst. & Kit.
  2. Linum gallicum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linum trigynum L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 449 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]