Diosma hirsuta L. [as Diosma ericifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 451 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ericifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112052

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coleonema rubrum (L.) Druce
  2. Diosma ambigua Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  3. Diosma ericifolia Andrews
  4. Diosma ericoides L.
  5. Diosma linifolia Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  6. Diosma longifolia J.C.Wendl.
  7. Diosma macrosticta C. Presl
  8. Diosma pectinata Thunb.
  9. Diosma pinifolia Fischer
  10. Diosma rubra L.
  11. Diosma rubra P. Bergius
  12. Diosma serpyllifolia Salisb.
  13. Diosma simsiana Ecklon & Zeyher
  14. Diosma tenuifolia Willd.
  15. Diosma vulgaris Schltdl.
  16. Bucco rubra Schult.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diosma hirsuta L. [as Diosma ericifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 451 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500806858
current unix time :1500806858
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: