Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. [as Urtica baccifera L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 454 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baccifer, baccifera, bacciferum
epithet recognized: baccifer, baccifera, bacciferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112055
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Urera armigera (C. Presl) Miq.
  2. Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. ex Wedd.
  3. Urera horrida (Kunth) Miq.
  4. Urera rugosa Rusby
  5. Urera viridisetosa Rusby
  6. Urtica armigera C. Presl
  7. Urtica baccifera L.
  8. Urtica grandidentata Liebm.
  9. Urtica horrida Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. [as Urtica baccifera L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 454 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493075006
current unix time :1493075006
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: