Muraltia mixta (L.f.) DC. [as Polygala mixta L.f.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 455 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mixtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mixtus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112056

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Polygala mixta L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Muraltia mixta (L.f.) DC. [as Polygala mixta L.f.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 455 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]