Lachenalia orchioides (L.) Aiton [as Lachenalia sessiliflora Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 460 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sessiliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orchioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112061
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Hyacinthus orchioides L.
  2. Lachenalia orchioides Aiton
  3. Muscari orchioides (L.) Miller
  4. Phormium orchioides (L.) Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachenalia orchioides (L.) Aiton [as Lachenalia sessiliflora Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 460 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492969254
current unix time :1492969254
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: