Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews [as Paeonia papaveracea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 463 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papaveraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suffruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paeonia arborea C. Gmelin
  2. Paeonia chinensis Oken
  3. Paeonia fruticosa Dum.Cours.
  4. Paeonia moutan Sims
  5. Paeonia moutan Sabine
  6. Paeonia moutan (Andrews) DC.
  7. Paeonia papaveracea Andrews
  8. Paeonia suffruticosa (Sabine) Rehder
  9. Paeonia suffruticosa Hong C.Zheng
  10. Paeonia suffruticosa (Andrews) Kern.
  11. Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews
  12. Paeonia suffruticosa Hong C.Zheng
  13. Paeonia yunnanensis W.P.Fang

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews [as Paeonia papaveracea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 463 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519609389
current unix time :1519609389
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: