Agathosma ovata (Thunb.) Pillans [as Diosma ovata Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 464 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112065

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agathosma acuminata Drège ex Walp.
  2. Agathosma punctata G. Don
  3. Barosma acutata Sonder
  4. Barosma angustifolia Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  5. Barosma dioica (Ker) Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  6. Barosma eckloniana Bartl.
  7. Barosma graveolens G. Don
  8. Barosma kraussiana Meissner
  9. Barosma lanceolata Sonder
  10. Barosma oblonga (Thunb.) Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  11. Barosma ovata (Thunb.) Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  12. Barosma pauciflora Ecklon & Zeyher
  13. Barosma peglerae Dummer
  14. Barosma scoparia Ecklon & Zeyher
  15. Barosma sertuliflora Delponte
  16. Barosma ternata Ecklon & Zeyher
  17. Diosma dioica Ker Gawl.
  18. Diosma glandulosa Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  19. Diosma graveolens Licht. ex Schultes
  20. Diosma lanceolata Thunb.
  21. Diosma linifolia Lodd.
  22. Diosma oblonga Thunb.
  23. Diosma orbicularis Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  24. Diosma ovata Thunb.
  25. Diosma pauciflora (Ecklon & Zeyher) D.Dietr.
  26. Diosma pulchella Houtt.
  27. Diosma punctata Licht. ex Schultes
  28. Diosma scoparia (Ecklon & Zeyher) D.Dietr.
  29. Diosma spartiifolia Steudel
  30. Diosma stenophylla Sprengel
  31. Barosma ternata (Ecklon & Zeyher) D.Dietr.
  32. Barosma punctata Kuntze
  33. Barosma hamata Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  34. Barosma ovata Schult.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agathosma ovata (Thunb.) Pillans [as Diosma ovata Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 464 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1502888319
current unix time :1502888319
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: