Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz [as Lythrum fruticosum L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 467 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Lythraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112068

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lythrum fruticosum L.
  2. Lythrum hunteri DC.
  3. Woodfordia floribunda Salisb.
  4. Woodfordia fruticosa Kurz ex Koehne
  5. Woodfordia tomentosa Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz [as Lythrum fruticosum L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 467 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527108016
current unix time :1527108016
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: