Aloe arborescens Miller

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 468 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112069

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe perfoliata (Miller) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe arborescens Miller
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 468 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524338100
current unix time :1524338100
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: