Ophrys insectifera L. [as Ophrys myodes (L.) Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 471 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: myodes
epithet recognized: insectiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112072

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis myodes (Jacq.) F.W.Schmidt
  2. Malaxis myodes (Jacq.) Bernh.
  3. Ophrys myodes (L.) Jacq.
  4. Orchis insectifera (L.) Crantz
  5. Orchis myodes (Jacq.) Bernhard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ophrys insectifera L. [as Ophrys myodes (L.) Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 471 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498330362
current unix time :1498330362
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: