Burtonia crenata (Andrews) Rchb. [as Hibbertia crenata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 472 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mirbelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112073

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibbertia crenata Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Burtonia crenata (Andrews) Rchb. [as Hibbertia crenata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 472 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513601361
current unix time :1513601361
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: