Serapias cordigera L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 475 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: cordiger, cordigera, cordigerum
epithet recognized: cordiger, cordigera, cordigerum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112076

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lonchitis cordigera (L.) Bubani
  2. Helleborine cordigera (L.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Serapias cordigera L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 475 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1502888393
current unix time :1502888393
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: